Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

National Speech & Debate Tournament 2003

Team Policy Debate

Kirsten Flewelling & Caleb Winn - 1st place team

Caleb Winn - 11th place speaker

Speech
DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION

Janessa Goodhart - 3rd place

OPEN INTERPRETATION

Jenny Gerberding - semi-finalist

EXTEMPORANEOUS

Caleb Winn - 2nd place

IMPROMPTU

Caleb Winn - 3rd place

COMBINED CHAMPION

Caleb Winn - 8th place

SWEEPSTAKES

Caleb - 22nd place (pretty good with only 2 IEs, yah? :)

CA Tournament of Champions 2003

Team Policy Debate

Kirsten Flewelling & Caleb Winn - 3rd place team

Caleb Winn - 9th speaker?

Modesto Heart of the Valley Tournament, April 2003

Team Policy Debate

Kirsten Flewelling & Caleb Winn - 1st place team (pre-q'ed track)

Caleb Winn - 2nd place speaker
Kirsten Flewelling - 3rd place speaker

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Dan Nadal - 2nd place

Josh Nadal - 5th place

CLASH National Qualifier, March 2003

Team Policy Debate

Kirsten Flewelling & Caleb Winn - 3rd place team

Caleb Winn - 5th place speaker
Kirsten Flewelling - 20th place speaker

DC Bicker Invitational (Azusa), February 2003

Team Policy Debate

Kirsten Flewelling & Caleb Winn - octafinalists

Caleb Winn - 5th place speaker
Kirsten Flewelling - 10th place speaker

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Paige Prater - 1st place
Timothy Roy - 4th place

Speech
DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION

Janessa Goodhart - 3rd place

OPEN INTERPRETATION

Jenny Gerberding - 2nd place

EXTEMPORANEOUS

Caleb Winn - 1st place
Kirsten Flewelling - 2nd place
Paige Prater - 7th place

IMPROMPTU

Caleb Winn - 3rd place
Tim Roy - 8th place

PERSUASIVE

Aubrey Goodhart - 1st place

DUO INTERPRETATION

Janessa Goodhart & John Prater - 7th place

DUO IMPROMPTU

Kirsten Flewelling & Jaymie Simpson - 5th place
Jenny Gerberding & Paige Prater - 7th place
Timothy Parker & Tim Roy - 8th place

5th Annual San Diego Classic, January 2003

Team Policy Debate

Kirsten Flewelling & Caleb Winn - octafinalists

Caleb Winn - 4th place speaker
Kirsten Flewelling - 5th place speaker

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Josh Nadal - 2nd place
Paige Prater - 3rd place
Tim Roy - 4th place
Lisa Barnhill - 7th place
Travis Jordan - 8th place

Lisa Barnhill - 3rd place speaker
Paige Prater - 5th place speaker

Speech
DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION

Janessa Goodhart - 2nd place

OPEN INTERPRETATION

Jenny Gerberding - 2nd place

EXTEMPORANEOUS

Caleb Winn - 1st place
Kirsten Flewelling - finalist
Scott York - finalist
Paige Prater - finalist

IMPROMPTU

Caleb Winn - some place

PERSUASIVE

Aubrey Goodhart - 3rd place


Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Kirsten Flewelling - 1st place
Caleb Winn - 2nd place

Caleb Winn - 2nd place
Rae Read - 8th place

Speech
IRON MAN
(5 IE events plus debate)

Caleb Winn

ORIGINAL ORATORY

Aubrey Goodhart - 3rd place

ORIGINAL ORATORY

Kylie Danielson - 5th place

PROSE, POETRY, and THEMATIC

Kylie Danielson - 4th place

EXTEMPORANEOUS

Kylie Danielson - 2nd place
Caleb Winn - 6th place

IMPROMPTU

Caleb Winn - 2nd place
Kylie Danielson - semi-finalist

COMBINED CHAMPION

Caleb Winn - 7th place
Kylie Danielson - 8th place

SWEEPSTAKES

Kylie Danielson - 3rd place


Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Pre-qualified Finals
Kirsten Flewelling
- 1st place
Caleb Winn - 2nd place

Kirsten Flewelling - 1st place speaker
Caleb Winn - 3rd place speaker


Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Kirsten Flewelling - 1st place (qualifying)
Brittany Stewart - 2nd place (qualifying)
Wendell Moon - 8th place

Brittany Stewart - 2nd place speaker
Wendell Moon - 3rd place speaker
Kirsten Flewelling - 5th place speaker


Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Caleb Winn - 1st place (qualifying)
Kirsten Flewelling - 2nd place
Wendell Moon - 3rd place


Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Caleb Winn - 1st place
Kirsten Flewelling - 3rd place
Rae Read - 4th place

Caleb Winn - 1st place speaker
Kirsten Flewelling - 4th place speaker


Team Policy Debate

Rachel Williams - 15th speaker

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Josh Nadal - 7th place

Speech
IRON MAN
(5 IE events plus debate)

Caleb Winn

EXPOSITORY

Jim Jurchenko - 3rd place
Kylee Danielson - 4th place
Aubrey Goodhart - 5th place

ORIGINAL ADVOCACY

Caleb Winn - 3rd place

PROSE, POETRY, and THEMATIC

Kylee Danielson - 8th place

DRAMATIC

Micah Collins - 4th place

DUO INTERPRETATION

Jim Jurchenko/Caleb Winn - 6th place

EXTEMPORANEOUS

Caleb Winn - 2nd place
Paige Prater - 4th place

IMPROMPTU

Caleb Winn - 2nd place
Kylee Danielson - 4th place
Aubrey Goodhart - 5th place

SWEEPSTAKES

Caleb Winn - 1st place


Copyright (c) 2002 Paradigm All Rights Reserved